Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Eric Andersen Homes
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Eric Andersen Homes 233 Hampshire Lane Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Sold on 11/23/2022
$315,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/23/2022
11/23/2022
Taxes
$7,205(2021)
$7,205(2021)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
1972
Style
Tri-Level
Tri-Level
School District
365U
365U
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:35 AM CDT
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:35 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Hardwood Floors
- Appliance: Refrigerator
- Appliance: Washer
- Appliance: Dryer
- Appliance: Dishwasher
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Living Area
- 1,996 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 05, 2022
Price Changed
$305,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 29, 2022
Price Changed
$315,000
-1%
-$2,500
Sep 22, 2022
Price Changed
$317,500
-1%
-$2,500
Sep 09, 2022
Price Changed
$320,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 24, 2022
Listed
$330,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 22:35. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.