Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Felicia Holmes, Coldwell Banker Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Felicia Holmes, Coldwell Banker Realty 9515 Brandt Avenue Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Sold on 05/09/2025
$357,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/09/2025
05/09/2025
Taxes
$9,481(2023)
$9,481(2023)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1928
1928
School District
123,229
123,229
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:10 PM CDT
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:10 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 2,300 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 13, 2025
Price Changed
$365,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 02, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-1%
-$4,999
Feb 16, 2025
Price Changed
$379,999
-1%
-$5,001
Jan 29, 2025
Listed
$385,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 12:10. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.